• Watch Our Very Own HIV Awareness Advertisement Produced By Me And My Team
  • Monday, March 29, 2010

    Tree Hug-gers

    I saw this some what amusing sign in one of Sunway Pyramid toilet the other day.

    It is another way of telling you to wipe your ass again and again with already shit filled toilet paper.

    I like the creative tag line.

    Sadly, I'm one who concerns more about hygiene then trees. :P

    Nobody is gonna smell your shit and say that "oh that guy is noble, he is trying to save the environment!".

    They'll just say "you stink!".

    Wednesday, March 17, 2010

    Aj Rafael Ft. Jesse Barrera - She Was Mine

    Hey guys~~

    A quickie for the day!

    To be honest, my motivation these days are really low, I just could not seem to focus much on my own studies,

    Let alone my blog updates.

    Nevertheless, from time to time, I would love to share some really nice songs, funny videos and etc.

    Recently I recalled a friend of mine introduced me a song long time ago.

    I decide to just pick up a tune or two on Youtube since I was looking for some new songs.

    And here is it!

    Simple lyrics and soothing melody, absolutely love it!

    Recently I had a strange liking to these kinda slow mellow songs with catchy tune at the back.

    I wonder why.. :P

    Till then, I hope things would be better soon for me and all of us who are not doing too well at this moment in time.

    Take care~

    Tuesday, March 9, 2010

    I Thought I Will Never See This In My Life

    I was at the Summit USJ the other day.

    Just hanging out as usual.

    Normally me and my friend would walk around randomly, up and down just wasting time.

    When I was on an escalator heading down, I saw this.

    Darn, sow could someone lost 1 side of his sandal and not noticing it at all?

    I was thinking, this guy must be really dumb.


    Few seconds later after I clear walking down the pathway, I saw this.

    Heck, that is something I've always imagine it happening.

    Never thought I would ever see one live!!

    Wednesday, March 3, 2010

    Bunga Citra Lestari - Pernah Muda

    Hey guys, I wanted to update something with some substance today.

    But I don't feel so good mentally.

    Kinda tired and thinking a lot lately.

    I'm sorry if you were expecting more from me.

    Looks like I've got to make it up to you guys some other time.

    When I don't feel so good, I'll listen to some good tunes.

    Here is one I wanna share with you guys, its an old song, but I like it nevertheless.

    The sound quality a little bit rough from the MP3 version, I think Youtube got other version, feel free to check it out.

    Till then, take care. :)